2020 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS & CRITIQUES

 

Best in Show - ROUGHRIGG RAG ‘N’ BONE MAN
Reserve Best in Show - MERTRISA COOL LOVE
Best Opposite Sex in Show - MERTRISA COOL LOVE

 

Best Puppy in Show - STARLENGA ALL THAT JAZZ FROM AARONWELL
Reserve Best Puppy in Show - AMALIE LOVES TO SIZZLE

Best Veteran in Show - COLLINGVALE CREME CARAMEL JW

 

​CRITIQUES - Bitch Critique

Rough Collie Dogs

 

Judge: Mr Didier Dupont

 

 

VETERAN DOG (5,0)

 

1st - LYNMEAD LOVE IN MY SOUL BVD
2nd - RYDEEN JAMBOREE AT BRIHOW (IMP DEU) JW
3rd - NIKAL IT’S GUD TO BE BLACK VW
Res - MERTRISA EMRYS DESTINY AT ANPASCH
VHC - ANIESH PORTRAIT IN BLUE ShCM

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (8,2)

1st - STARLENGA ALL THAT JAZZ FROM AARONWELL BPD/BPIS
2nd - CHELBORN NICE TO KNOW RBPD
3rd - DEANJAN DAMBUSTER
Res - PACO RABANNE DE REMEMBER OUR LOVE WITH GATAJ (IMP FRA)
VHC - TRIBURLE THE OUTLAW


PUPPY DOG (3,0)

1st - ROUGHRIGG ROLLING STONE
2nd - POKER FACE DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND (IMP FR)
3rd - GATAJ STRUCK BY LIGHTNING


JUNIOR DOG (4,0)

1st - ROUGHRIGG RAG ‘N’ BONE MAN DCC/BIS
2nd - KOURIKA KING PIN
3rd - OH MY GOD DE REMEMBER OUR LOVE (IMP FRA)
Res - EDEN OF PHENOMENON AT INTERMITTENT LAKE (IMP SLR)


​SPECIAL YEARLING DOG (2,0)

1st - OAKLAND BLUE STYLE DU CLOS DE SEAWIND AT ZOLKHAN (IMP FRA) DRCC
2nd - BALLAHANNA ALL BETS OFF

MAIDEN DOG (5,0)

 

1st - STARLENGA ALL THAT JAZZ FROM AARONWELL
2nd - GATAJ STRUCK BY LIGHTNING
3rd - DEANJAN DAMBUSTER
Res - CHELBORN THAT’LL DO

 

​NOVICE DOG (2,0)

 

1st - GATAJ STRUCK BY LIGHTNING
2nd - TRIBURLE THE OUTLAW


​GRADUATE DOG (1,0)

1st - KOURIKA KNOCK ON WOOD

​POST GRADUATE DOG (9,1)

1st - MOONDANCE DE CABRENYSSET FOR BRIHOW (IMP FRA)
2nd - NORSKA DE REMEMBER OUR LOVE FOR STARLENGA (IMP FRA)
3rd - CULBRAE CODE RED AT CHELBORN
Res - LYNMACK STARMAN
VHC - PHREELANCER PHORTUNES LEAP


​​MID LIMIT DOG (5,2)

 

1st - NO MORE HEROES DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND JW (IMP FRA)
2nd - MERTRISA WILD FIRE
3rd - ONCE UPON A TIME DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND WITH GATAJ JW

          (IMP FRA)

LIMIT DOG (6,1)

1st - TIGANLEA TONE DOWN
2nd - CORISIAN FRENCH CONNECTION JW
3rd - JOPIUM DANNY BOY AT LINGWELL
Res - KARAFAYE SCOTCH BLEND AT THISTLEWING
VHC - LANLIN BENJI AT LEESAUND


OPEN DOG

1st - SEA DREAMER’S ONE AND ONLY (IMP NLD)
2nd - CH TIGANLEA TOO GOOD TO BE FORGOTTEN
3rd - CH/FR CH JUGBAND BLUES DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND VIA AARONWELL (IMP FRA)
Res - CHELBORN STORY TELLER
VHC - PICK POCKET VIA SAMHAVEN

Rough Collie Bitches

Judge: Mrs Doreen Clarke

 

VETERAN BITCH (1,0)

 

1st - COLLINGVALE CREME CARAMEL JW BVB/BVIS

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (11,0)

1st- AMALIE LOVES TO SIZZLE BPB/RBPIS
2nd- STARLENGA ALL ABOUT ME RBPB
3rd- TIGANLEA TRULY MOONSTRUCK AT REVDVICKI
Res- AMALIE JUST ANNIE AT TERELIMON
VHC- STARLENGA SHE’S ALL THAT FOR BELOREEN


PUPPY BITCH (6,2)

1st - LYNDALE ILLUSION OF LOVE
2nd - ALDREEN ILLUSION IN BLUE FOR DIDEK
3rd - UFFSPRING ULTRAVOX
Res - PHREELANCER PHIRST SONG


JUNIOR BITCH (6,2)

1st - LYNMEAD LEMONADE FOR COLLINGVALE
2nd - TIGANLEA TWINKLING SAPHIRE AT RANNALEROCH
3rd - ALDREEN ILLUSION IN BLUE FOR DIDEK
Res - PARIS VENISE DU BOIS DES AMAZONES FOR CORISIAN (IMP FRA)


​SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH (10,1)

1st - MERTRISA COOL LOVE BCC/RBIS/BOS
2nd - LYNMEAD LEMONADE FOR COLLINGVALE
3rd - TIGANLEA TWINKLING SAPHIRE AT RANNALEROCH

Res - OH SUZANNA DU CLOS DE SEAWIND AT RAHLISSA (IMP FRA)
VHC - SALSINA SHARE THE LOVE

MAIDEN BITCH

 

1st - STARLENGA ALL MY LOVE TO AARONWELL
2nd - TIGANLEA TRUE ROMANCE
3rd - DEANJAN BLACK MAGIC

 

​NOVICE BITCH (0)

 

No Entries


​GRADUATE BITCH (9,1)

1st - KOURIKA KOVER GIRL
2nd - BELDONES UPTOWN GIRL OF ROSSCHELL
3rd - AMALIE ALL MOST BLONDE
Res - LYNMEAD LEMONADE FOR COLLINGVALE
VHC - RIVERSIDE SONG XTRA SWEET AT RAHLISSA (IMP ROM)


​POST GRADUATE BITCH (9,0)


1st - SCOTTLYME QKISSAGRAM FOR AVONFAIR (IMP BEL) BRCC
 2nd - BELOREEN STARLIGHT
3rd - GATAJ GIRL’S BEST FRIEND
Res - NELINKA DE REMEMBER OUR LOVE FOR STARLENGA (IMP FRA)
VHC - KIND OF MAGIC DELLA BUCA DELLE FATE AT WASSAIL (IMP IT)


​​
MID LIMIT BITCH (7,1)

 

1st - LOLITA LEMPICKA DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND VIA AARONWELL (IMP FRA)
2nd - TELFORTH LITTLE MIX
3rd - CHELBORN WISH LIST
Res - THISTLEWING HARP STRING
VHC - ROUGHRIGG GOLDEN RHAPSODY

LIMIT BITCH (9,1)
 
1st - GILLYFLOWER DELLA BUCA DELLE FATE (IMP ITA)
2nd - GERIAN SUNBARLEY WITH JAMESFAIR
3rd - CHANTIQUE CINDERELLA AT STARLENGA
Res - SALSINA BLACK MAGIC
VHC - TAKHISIS HOPE AND DREAMS WITH GATAJ

 

OPEN BITCH (7,0)

1st - CH TIGANLEA TINKERBELL AT REVDVICKI
2nd - BELDONES DUCHESS OF DREAMS JW
3rd - RIVERSIDE SONG A WINTER’S TALE OF AARONWELL (IMP ROM)
Res - CH BRILYN MOLLY CODDLES JW
VHC - PEBLU GOLD DESIRE

© 2019 Designed and maintained by Hannah Walder www.hanvale.com

  • w-facebook

Midland Collie Club are a Rough & Smooth Collie Breed Club, based in the Midlands. We run one Open Show and one Championship Show per year.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now